Calendar

january

tue28janAll DaySkip-a-Thon

wed29jan2:00 pmU13 Girls' CMP Netball Tournament (H)

wed29jan2:00 pmU11D Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt and Heywood (H)

wed29jan2:00 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt and Heywood (H)

wed29jan2:30 pmU11 Girls' Netball v Westonbirt and Heywood (A)

wed29jan3:00 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt and Heywood (H)

wed29jan3:00 pmU11A Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt and Heywood (H)

wed29jan3:00 pmU13 Boys' Hockey v Pinewood (A)

thu30jan10:30 am2:30 pmMaths Day with Heywood Prep

fri31jan8:30 am8:50 am6H Class Assembly

Show More Events

february

mon03feb7:30 amU11A Boys' Hockey IAPS Tournament @ Kings' Taunton (A)

mon03feb2:00 pmU8 and U9 Boys' Wishford Hockey Festival (H)

mon03feb2:00 pmU8 and U9 Girls' Wishford Netball Festival (H)

tue04feb9:00 am12:40 pmYear 3 Rain Forest Talk

wed05feb2:00 pmU11A Boys' Wiltshire Schools Hockey Tournament (A)

wed05feb2:15 pmU11 Girls' Netball v Rendcomb and Kitebrook (H)

wed05feb2:15 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (H)

wed05feb2:15 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (H)

wed05feb2:45 pmU13 Girls' Netball v Kitebrook (H)

wed05feb2:45 pmU11D Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (H)

wed05feb3:00 pmU13 Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt (H)

fri07febAll DayOpen Day

fri07febAll DayYear 4 World War 2 Day

fri07feb8:30 am8:50 am6F Class Assembly

mon10feb9:30 am12:00 pmYear 4 Pen Pal Trip to Care Home

mon10feb2:00 pmU8 Girls' Netball v Westonbirt (H)

mon10feb2:00 pmU9 Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt (H)

mon10feb2:00 pmU9 Girls' Netball v Westonbirt (H)

mon10feb2:00 pmU8 Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt (H)

tue11febAll DaySafer Internet Day

tue11feb2:20 pm3:40 pmYear 3 Roman Feast

wed12feb1:30 pmU10B Boys' Hockey Severnside Tournament (A)

wed12feb1:30 pmU10A Boys' Hockey Severnside Tournament (A)

wed12feb1:30 pmU11B Boys' Hockey Severnside Tournament (A)

wed12feb1:30 pmU11A Boys' Hockey Severnside Tournament (A)

wed12feb1:30 pmU13 Boys' Hockey Severnside Tournament (A)

wed12feb2:30 pmU13 Girls' Netball v Wycliffe (H)

wed12feb2:30 pmU11 Girls' Netball v St Edward's (H)

fri14feb8:30 am8:50 amYear 5 Class Assembly

fri14feb2:00 pmIAPS Swimming @ St Margaret's (A)

mon24feb2:15 pmU8 Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (A)

mon24feb2:15 pmU9 Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (A)

mon24feb2:15 pmU8 Girls' Netball v Tockington (H)

mon24feb2:15 pmU9 Girls' Netball v Tockington (H)

tue25febAll DayPancake Races

wed26feb2:00 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

wed26feb2:00 pmU11D Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

wed26feb2:30 pmU13 Boys' Hockey v Prior Park College (A)

wed26feb2:30 pmU13 Girls' Netball v St John's (A)

wed26feb2:30 pmU11A Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

wed26feb2:30 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

wed26feb2:30 pmU11 Girls' Netball v St John's (A)

thu27feb8:00 am3:15 pmYear 5 Trip to River & Rowing MuseumYear 5 will be taking part in a Wind in the Willows workshop

fri28febAll DayHumanities Day

fri28feb8:30 am8:50 amYear 1 Class Assembly

fri28feb4:15 pmFencing v Hatherop (H)

Show More Events

march

mon02marAll Dayfri06Assessment Week

mon02mar2:00 pmU9 Girls' CMP Netball Festival (H)

mon02mar2:30 pmU8 Girls' Netball v St Hugh's (A)

mon02mar2:30 pmU8 Boys' Hockey v St Hugh's (A)

mon02mar2:30 pmU9 Boys' Hockey v St Hugh's (A)

wed04mar2:00 pmU11A Boys' CMP Hockey Tournament (H)

wed04mar2:00 pmU11 Girls' CMP Netball Tournament (H)

wed04mar2:30 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v Richard Pate (A)

wed04mar2:30 pmU13 Mixed Hockey v Dauntsey's (A)

wed04mar3:00 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v Richard Pate (A)

thu05marAll DayYear 8 HPV Vaccinations

fri06mar8:30 am8:50 amYear 8 Class Assembly

mon09mar2:15 pmU8 Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

mon09mar2:15 pmU9 Girls' Netball v Heywood (H)

mon09mar2:15 pmU9 Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

mon09mar2:15 pmU8 Girls' Netball v Heywood (H)

wed11mar2:15 pmU11 Girls' Netball v St Francis (A)

wed11mar2:15 pmU11D Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

wed11mar2:15 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

wed11mar2:15 pmU13 Girls' Netball v St Francis (A)

wed11mar2:45 pmU11A Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

wed11mar2:45 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

wed11mar3:15 pmU13 Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

thu12mar9:00 am4:00 pmYear 3 Trip to Living Rain Forest

fri13mar8:30 am8:50 amReception Class Assembly

fri13mar11:00 am12:00 pmHouse Shout

fri13mar3:00 pm3:30 pmHoli Festival

mon16marAll Dayfri20EYFS Open Week

mon16marAll Dayfri20Parents Evening Week

mon16mar2:00 pmU8 Girls' Wishford Netball Tournament (A)

mon16mar2:00 pmU9 Boys' Wishford Hockey Tournament (H)

mon16mar2:00 pmU8 Boys' Wishford Hockey Tournament (H)

mon16mar2:00 pmU9 Girls' Wishford Netball Tournament (A)

tue17mar9:00 am12:30 pmReception trip to Toy Museum

wed18mar2:15 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v Stonar (A)

wed18mar2:15 pmU11D Boys' Hockey v Stonar (A)

wed18mar2:30 pmU11 Girls' Netball v Marlston (A)

wed18mar2:30 pmU13 Girls' Netball v Marlston (A)

wed18mar2:30 pmU11A Boys' Hockey v Brockhurst (H)

wed18mar2:30 pmU11B Boys' Hockey v Brockhurst (H)

wed18mar3:15 pmU13 Boys' Hockey v Brockhurst (H)

thu19mar9:30 am3:00 pmYear 1 trip to STEAM Museum

fri20mar5:30 pm6:30 pmYear 5 - 8 Music & Drama Evening

tue24mar3:00 pm4:00 pmJunior Show

wed25mar1:30 pm3:30 pmHouse Netball

wed25mar5:00 pm6:00 pmJunior Show

thu26mar2:45 pm3:20 pmPrize Giving

thu26mar4:00 pm1:00 amTerm Ends

Show More Events