Event Type Calendar

january

tue03janAll DaySchool & Nursery INSET

thu05jan8:30 amthu9:00 amHouse Winners' Breakfast

mon09janAll Daytue10Nursery Parents Evening

wed11jan2:00 pmwed4:00 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v Heywood (H)

wed11jan2:00 pmwed4:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v Heywood (H)

thu12janAll DayY3 Trip - The Living Rainforest

thu12jan4:00 pmthu5:00 pmReception Entry Information Evening - External Parents

fri13jan3:00 pmfri5:00 pmPoCM Coffee Afternoon

mon16jan3:00 pmmon4:00 pmParent Forum

wed18jan2:00 pmwed5:00 pmU11C Boys' Hockey v Collegiate (A)

wed18jan2:15 pmwed4:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v Collegiate (H)

wed18jan2:30 pmwed5:00 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v Berkhamsted (A)

fri20jan8:00 amfri9:00 amParent Forum

fri20jan8:30 amfri8:50 am2D Class Assembly

mon23jan2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Boy's Hockey v Westonbirt (H)

mon23jan2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Girls' Netball v Westonbirt (H)

tue24jan4:15 pmtue6:15 pmY3-Y6 Wishford Swimming Gala (A)

wed25jan2:15 pmwed5:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v King's Gloucester (A)

wed25jan2:30 pmwed4:00 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v King's Gloucester (H)

mon30jan2:15 pmmon5:00 pmU8/U9 Boy's Hockey v Monkton/Heywood (A)

mon30jan2:15 pmmon5:00 pmU8/U9 Girls' Netball v Monkton/Heywood (A)

tue31janAll DayYear 6 Trip - Gloucester Cathedral

february

wed01feb2:15 pmwed4:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v Westonbirt (H)

wed01feb2:15 pmwed4:00 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v Westonbirt (H)

fri03feb8:30 amfri8:50 am2O Class Assembly

fri03feb10:00 amfri12:00 pmReception Stay and Play

fri03feb3:40 pmfri5:30 pmY3-Y6 Fencing v Hatherop (H)

mon06febAll Dayfri10Children's Mental Health Awareness Week

mon06feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (A)

mon06feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU9 Boy's Hockey v Hatherop (A)

mon06feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU9 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (H)

mon06feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Boys' Hockey v Hatherop (H)

tue07febAll DaySafer Internet Day

tue07feb9:30 amtue11:30 amWestonbirt Sports Development Day

tue07feb10:30 amtue3:00 pmYear 6 Debating Day Competition at The Oratory

wed08feb2:15 pmwed5:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v Richard Pate (A)

wed08feb2:30 pmwed4:15 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v Kitebrook (H)

thu09feb4:30 pmthu6:15 pmY3-Y6 Swimming v St Francis (A)

fri10febAll DayOpen Day

mon13feb2:00 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Girls' CMP Netball Festival (H)

tue14feb1:30 pmtue2:00 pmHouse Pancake Races

wed15feb2:30 pmwed4:00 pmU10/U11 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (H)

wed15feb2:30 pmwed5:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v Dean Close (A)

thu16feb3:30 pmthu5:00 pmOpen Classroom Event

fri17feb8:30 amfri8:50 am1FB Class Assembly

fri17feb1:30 pmfri3:00 pmHouse Shout

fri17feb4:00 pmfri6:00 pmPoCM Film Night

sat18febAll Daysun26Half Term

mon27feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Girls' Netball v Heywood (H)

mon27feb2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Boy's Hockey v Heywood (H)

march

wed01mar2:00 pmwed4:30 pmU11B&C Boys' Hockey v Hatherop (A)

wed01mar2:00 pmwed4:00 pmU11A Girls' CMP Netball Tournament (H)

wed01mar2:00 pmwed4:30 pmU11A Boys' CMP Hockey Tournament (H)

wed01mar2:15 pmwed4:15 pmU11B/U10 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (A)

thu02marAll DayWorld Book Day

mon06mar2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Boy's Hockey v Heywood/Hatherop (A)

mon06mar2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU9 Boy's Hockey v Heywood/Hatherop (H)

mon06mar2:30 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (H)

mon06mar2:30 pmmon4:15 pmU9 Girls' Netball v Hatherop (A)

tue07marAll DayY1 Trip to Everybody Sing

tue07mar4:15 pmtue6:15 pmY3-Y6 Wishford Swimming Gala (A)

wed08mar1:00 pmwed4:00 pmU11A Boys' Wiltshire Hockey Tournament (H)

wed08mar2:15 pmwed4:15 pmU11/U10 Girls' Netball v Rendcomb (A)

wed08mar2:15 pmwed4:30 pmU11B&C Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (A)

fri10mar8:00 amfri9:30 amPoCM Coffee Morning

fri10mar8:30 amfri8:50 am1GB Class Assembly

fri10mar2:30 pmfri3:00 pmPre-Prep Afternoon Music Concert

fri10mar3:20 pmfri3:50 pmPrep Afternoon Music Concert

mon13marAll Dayfri17Open Week

mon13marAll Dayfri17Assessment Week

mon13mar2:15 pmmon4:00 pmU8/U9 Girls' Netball v St Margaret's (H)

mon13mar2:30 pmmon4:30 pmU8/U9 Boys' Hockey v St Margaret's (A)

wed15mar2:15 pmwed4:00 pmU11 Boys' Hockey v St Francis (H)

wed15mar2:15 pmwed4:30 pmU11/U10 Girls' Netball v St Francis (A)

fri17marAll DayScience Day

mon20mar9:30 ammon10:30 pmJunior Show Dress & Tech Reheasal

mon20mar2:00 pmmon4:00 pmU9 Girls' Wishford Netball Tournament (H)

mon20mar2:00 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Girls' Wishford Netball Festival (H)

mon20mar2:00 pmmon4:00 pmU9 Boys' Wishford Hockey Tournament (H)

mon20mar2:00 pmmon4:00 pmU8 Boys' Wishford Hockey Festival (H)

tue21mar11:00 amtue12:00 pmJunior Show Performed to School

tue21marAll Daytue28Scholastic Book Fair

wed22marAll DayReport Cards Go Live

wed22mar2:00 pmwed4:30 pmU11A&B Boys' Wishford Hockey Tournament (H)

wed22mar2:00 pmwed4:30 pmU11C Boys' Wishford Hockey Festival (A)

wed22mar2:00 pmwed4:00 pmU11/U10 Girls' Wishford Netball Tournament (H)

thu23marAll Daytue28School Parents Evening

thu23mar5:00 pmthu6:00 pmJunior Show

fri24mar5:00 pmfri6:00 pmJunior Show

mon27mar1:30 pmmon3:30 pmLower Prep House Netball

tue28mar2:30 pmtue3:20 pmPre-Prep Easter Bonnet Parade

wed29mar8:30 amwed9:00 amSport, Art & Music Awards Assembly

wed29mar1:30 pmwed3:30 pmLower Prep House Netball

wed29mar3:00 pmwed3:30 pmPrize Giving

thu30marAll Daysun02aprAmsterdam Cultural Trip

fri31marAll DayEaster Egg Hunts

april

thu30marAll Daysun02aprAmsterdam Cultural Trip

sat01aprAll Daymon24Easter Holiday

may

fri05may3:00 pmfri5:00 pmPoCM Coffee Afternoon