Event Type Calendar

Current Month

June

mon03junAll Dayfri07Assessment Week

tue04jun2:15 pmtue2:15 pmU9 Cricket v Hatherop (A)

tue04jun2:15 pmtue2:15 pmU8 Cricket v Hatherop (H)

wed05jun9:00 amwed9:30 amWhole School Photograph

wed05jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 A,D&E Cricket v Berkhampstead (H)

wed05jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 B&C Cricket v Berkhampstead (A)

thu06jun10:00 amthu10:00 amU11C NW Primary Schools Cricket (H)

fri07junAll DaySports Day

mon10jun2:15 pmmon2:15 pmU9 Cricket v Heywood (H)

mon10jun2:15 pmmon2:15 pmU8 Cricket v Heywood (A)

tue11jun10:00 amtue10:00 amY3-6 Wishford Athletics Meet

wed12jun11:00 amwed12:00 amSenior Show Rehearsal in Front of School

wed12jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 A&C Cricket v King's Gloucester (A)

wed12jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 B,D&E Cricket v King's Gloucester (H)

wed12jun7:00 pmwed8:00 pmY4 Secondary School Transfer Meeting

thu13jun5:00 pmthu6:30 pmSenior Show

fri14jun8:40 amfri9:00 amReception O Class Assembly

sun16junAll Daywed19Year 6 Residential - PGL Osmington Bay

mon17junAll Daytue18Year 4 Residential - Oxenwood Outdoor Education Centre

tue18junAll DayReception - Year 2 Farm to Form Trip

wed19junAll Dayfri21Year 5 Residential - Camp

wed19jun2:15 pmwed3:00 pmPre-Prep Grandparents Afternoon

fri21junAll DayY3 Survival Day (School)

fri21jun8:40 amfri9:00 amReception G Class Assembly

fri21jun6:00 pmfri6:00 pmReport Cards Go Live

mon24junAll DayNursery - Y2 Parents' Evening

mon24jun11:30 ammon1:00 pmPre-School Graduation

tue25junAll DayY3, Y4 & Y5 Parents' Evening

tue25jun2:15 pmtue2:15 pmU8 Cricket v Pinewood (H)

tue25jun2:15 pmtue2:15 pmU9 Cricket v Pinewood (A)

wed26junAll DayY6 Parents' Evening

wed26jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 A,C&E Cricket v St Francis (H)

wed26jun2:15 pmwed2:15 pmU11 B&D Cricket v St Francis (A)

thu27junAll DaySubject Specialist Parents' Evening

thu27junAll DayNursery Sports Day

fri28jun8:40 amfri9:00 amHouse Winners' Breakfast

sat29junAll Daysun30PoCM NUTS - Night Under the Stars

July

mon01julAll DayHouse Winners' Trip

tue02jul5:00 pmtue8:00 pmY6 Leaver's BBQ and Party

wed03jul8:40 amwed9:30 amSport, Art & Music Awards Assembly

thu04julAll Dayfri05Reports Go Home

wed03jul1:30 pmwed3:30 pmMove Up Afternoon

wed03jul3:30 pmwed4:30 pmMeet the teacher tea party (School field)

thu04jul11:00 amthu12:00 pmEnd of Year Prize Giving

thu04jul(jul 4)12:00 pmfri05(jul 5)12:00 pmTerm Ends